Close Menu
Latest Sports NewsLatest Sports News
  • IPL
  • Teams
    • India
    • Australia
    • England
    • New Zealand
    • Pakistan
    • Sri Lanka
    • West Indies
    • Afghanistan
    • Bangladesh
  • Series
    • Schedule
    • WPL 2025
    • Champions Trophy
    • IPL 2025
    • PSL 2025
    • WTC
    • Asia Cup
    • Vitality T20 Blast
    • The Hundred
  • Football
    • UEFA Champions League
    • Football Transfer Updates
    • English Premier League
    • La Liga
    • Saudi Pro League
    • Bundesliga
    • Major League Soccer
    • Sere A
    • Ligue 1
  • WWE
  • Others
    • Boxing
    • Kabaddi
    • Tennis
    • NFL
    • NBA
    • MMA
    • UFC
    • Badminton
    • Chess
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram
Latest Sports NewsLatest Sports News
  • IPL

    India Beat New Zealand by One Ball in Thrilling Second T20I

    October 24, 2026

    NZ Vs IND 2nd T20I: Vaibhav Sooryavanshi Plays For India; Disappoints In His First Match Of The Series

    October 24, 2026

    New Zealand Vs India 2026 2nd T20I Prediction  

    October 24, 2026

    SA vs AUS: 3 Changes Pat Cummins Might Make In The Australia Playing XI for 3rd Test

    October 23, 2026

    Why is WWE Still Going to Saudi Arabia Despite the Ongoing Situation?

    October 23, 2026
  • Teams
    • India
    • Australia
    • England
    • New Zealand
    • Pakistan
    • Sri Lanka
    • West Indies
    • Afghanistan
    • Bangladesh
  • Series
    • Schedule
    • WPL 2025
    • Champions Trophy
    • IPL 2025
    • PSL 2025
    • WTC
    • Asia Cup
    • Vitality T20 Blast
    • The Hundred
  • Football
    • UEFA Champions League
    • Football Transfer Updates
    • English Premier League
    • La Liga
    • Saudi Pro League
    • Bundesliga
    • Major League Soccer
    • Sere A
    • Ligue 1
  • WWE

    Why is WWE Still Going to Saudi Arabia Despite the Ongoing Situation?

    October 23, 2026

    WWE NXT Highlights: Wagner Brothers and Hank & Tank Advance, Cruz Montana Arrested & More

    October 21, 2026

    WWE Raw Results: Roman Reigns Reunites With The Usos, Penta Upsets Bron Breakker & More

    October 21, 2026

    WWE SmackDown Highlights: Trick Williams Beats Johnny Gargano, Randy Orton Attacks Cody Rhodes And More

    October 17, 2026

    WWE NXT Highlights: Swipe Right and Noam Dar Advance as Tony D’Angelo Earns Title Shot 

    October 14, 2026
  • Others
    1. Boxing
    2. Kabaddi
    3. Tennis
    4. NFL
    5. NBA
    6. MMA
    7. UFC
    8. Badminton
    9. Chess
    10. View All

    World Reacts to Anthony Joshua knocking out Jake Paul

    December 20, 2025

    A Detailed look at the Top 5 fights of Terence Crawford

    September 18, 2025

    Boxing Champion Ricky Hatton Found Dead at Home, Says Greater Manchester Police

    September 15, 2025

    Too Old? UFC President Dana White Not Thrilled About Mike Tyson’s Upcoming Boxing Match

    March 11, 2024

    Alexander Zverev Beats Ben Shelton to Win First US Open Title and Second Grand Slam of 2026

    September 14, 2026

    U.S. Open Women’s Final Draws Brad Pitt, Billie Jean King and More Stars to Arthur Ashe Stadium

    September 13, 2026

    Elena Rybakina Thanks New York Fans After Winning Her First US Open Title

    September 12, 2026

    How Elena Rybakina Can Overtake Aryna Sabalenka for the World No. 1 Ranking at Wimbledon 2026

    June 29, 2026

    Taylor Swift and Travis Kelce Wedding: Inside Their Star-Studded Ceremony at Madison Square Garden

    July 5, 2026

    Patriots vs Seahawks Super Bowl 2026: Full Match Preview, Weather, Time, Venue, Live Streaming and More

    February 9, 2026

    Will Donald Trump attend Super Bowl LX

    January 30, 2026

    Top Movie Trailers Expected During Super Bowl Ads and Halftime Show

    January 28, 2026

    Stephen Curry Agrees to Two-Year, $148 Million Warriors Extension With 2028-29 Player Option

    September 26, 2026

    Was Michael Jordan Secretly Suspended? The Truth Behind the 1993 Retirement Conspiracy

    August 7, 2026

    What Happened in Kobe Bryant’s 2003 Assault Case? 

    August 5, 2026

    A Look at LeBron James’s Personal Life: Who is LeBron James’s Wife?

    October 19, 2025

    India Beat New Zealand by One Ball in Thrilling Second T20I

    October 24, 2026

    NZ Vs IND 2nd T20I: Vaibhav Sooryavanshi Plays For India; Disappoints In His First Match Of The Series

    October 24, 2026

    New Zealand Vs India 2026 2nd T20I Prediction  

    October 24, 2026

    SA vs AUS: 3 Changes Pat Cummins Might Make In The Australia Playing XI for 3rd Test

    October 23, 2026

    UFC 331 Results: Joshua Van Defeats Alexandre Pantoja as Arman Tsarukyan Scores Brutal First-Round KO

    September 20, 2026

    Fans and Pros React to Islam Makhachev vs Ian Garry UFC 330 Fight

    August 17, 2026

    Fans and Pros React to Islam Makhachev vs Ian Garry UFC 330 Fight

    August 16, 2026

    UFC 330 Results: Islam Makhachev vs Ian Garry – Makhachev Outpoints Ian Machado Garry in Welterweight Title Fight

    August 16, 2026

    Singapore Open 2025 Schedule: Key Dates, Live Streaming,Players, and Updates

    May 29, 2025

    Badminton Ace PV Sindhu Ties Knot With Hyderabad Techie In A Private Telugu Ceremony In Udaipur: Photo

    December 23, 2024

    Who Is Venkata Datta, The Hydebarad-Based Entrepreneur Who Is Set To Marry Badminton Star PV Sindhu

    December 3, 2024

    2024 Paris Olympics: Lakshya Sen Defeats World No.3 Jonatan Cristie To Make His Way Into The Round Of 16 In Men’s Singles Badminton

    July 31, 2024

    Watch: Champion Chess Player R Praggnanandhaa Plays Chess With Tamil Nadu CM Vijay; Receives A Rs. 50 Lakh Reward

    June 8, 2026

    FIDE World Cup 2025: Schedule, Live Streaming, Players, Venue: All You Need to Know

    October 31, 2025

    Olympian Manu Bhaker And Chess World Champion Gukesh D Among Others To Receive Khel Ratna Award

    January 17, 2025

    India Scripts History; Wins Both The Open And Women’s Gold At The FIDE Chess Olympiad 2024

    September 23, 2024

    India Beat New Zealand by One Ball in Thrilling Second T20I

    October 24, 2026

    NZ Vs IND 2nd T20I: Vaibhav Sooryavanshi Plays For India; Disappoints In His First Match Of The Series

    October 24, 2026

    New Zealand Vs India 2026 2nd T20I Prediction  

    October 24, 2026

    SA vs AUS: 3 Changes Pat Cummins Might Make In The Australia Playing XI for 3rd Test

    October 23, 2026
Subscribe
Latest Sports NewsLatest Sports News
ICC

ICC Team Rankings 2023 – T20, ODI, Test & Women T20, ODI

May 1, 2023Updated:August 9, 20232 Mins Read
Share Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Reddit Telegram Email
ICC-Team-Rankings-T20-ODI-Test-Women-T20-ODI
Image Source: indianexpress
Share
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest Email

Welcome to the ICC Team Rankings, the ultimate guide to determine the skills of batsmen, bowlers, and all-rounders in Test match and ODI cricket. Our ICC ODI Women’s Rankings highlight the top performers in the women’s international game.

If you’re curious about the rankings on a specific date from history, check out our Date-Specific Rankings. For a glimpse of the players who have held the highest rankings in history, click on Best-Ever Ratings. We’re thrilled to have you here and hope you enjoy exploring our site.

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Men’s T20I ICC Team Rankings
    • Last updated (GMT) – 08 August, 2023
  • Men’s ODI ICC Team Rankings
    • Last updated (GMT) – 08 August,2023
  • Men’s Test ICC Team Rankings
    • Last updated (GMT) – 08 August,2023
  • Women’s T20I ICC Team Rankings
    • Last updated (GMT) – 09 August,2023
  • Women’s ODI ICC Team Rankings
    • Last updated (GMT) – 09 August,2023

Men’s T20I ICC Team Rankings

Last updated (GMT) – 08 August, 2023

PositionTeamRatingPoints
1INDIA26414267
2ENGLAND25910117
3NEW ZEALAND25611794
4PAKISTAN25412719
5SOUTH AFRICA2538080
6AUSTRALIA2487681
7WEST INDIES2428719
8SRI LANKA2378774
9BANGLADESH2249192
10AFGHANISTAN2166260
11ZIMBABWE1977087
12IRELAND1938121
13NAMIBIA1903228
14SCOTLAND1903412
15NETHERLANDS1813445
16UAE1783029
17NEPAL1782491
18HONG KONG1472052
19CANADA1441871
20OMAN1401823
Men’s T20I ICC Team Rankings
ICC Team Rankings
Image Source: Hindustan Times

Men’s ODI ICC Team Rankings

Last updated (GMT) – 08 August,2023

PositionTeamRatingPoints
1AUSTRALIA1182714
2PAKISTAN1162316
3INDIA1153807
4NEW ZEALAND1042806
5ENGLAND1012426
6SOUTH AFRICA1011910
7BANGLADESH932520
8AFGHANISTAN911361
9SRI LANKA872794
10WEST INDIES662312
11ZIMBABWE551641
12SCOTLAND501662
13IRELAND441052
14NETHERLANDS371044
15NEPAL351396
16NAMIBIA29813
17UNITED STATES26808
18OMAN22525
19UAE15617
Men’s ODI ICC Team Rankings

Men’s Test ICC Team Rankings

Last updated (GMT) – 08 August,2023

PositionTeamRatingPoints
1INDIA1183434
2AUSTRALIA1183534
3ENGLAND1154941
4SOUTH AFRICA1042182
5NEW ZEALAND1002291
6PAKISTAN922304
7SRI LANKA792123
8WEST INDIES772154
9BANGLADESH46873
10ZIMBABWE32223
Men’s Test ICC Team Rankings

Read More : Anna Harris: 2nd Youngest Umpire is Making History in ICC Women’s T20 World Cup
Read More : ICC World Test Championship Final – Both Team Squads

Women’s T20I ICC Team Rankings

Last updated (GMT) – 09 August,2023

PositionTeamRatingPoints
1AUSTRALIA WOMEN2999860
2ENGLAND WOMEN28510842
3NEW ZEALAND WOMEN2668247
4INDIA WOMEN26312911
5SOUTH AFRICA WOMEN2536831
6WEST INDIES WOMEN2296872
7PAKISTAN WOMEN2206592
8SRI LANKA WOMEN2147077
9BANGLADESH WOMEN1926128
10IRELAND WOMEN1775132
11PAPUA NEW GUINEA WOMEN1602396
12ZIMBABWE WOMEN1593658
13THAILAND WOMEN1575187
14SCOTLAND WOMEN1422691
15UAE WOMEN1225125
16NETHERLANDS WOMEN1182010
17NAMIBIA WOMEN1103080
18TANZANIA WOMEN1092516
19UGANDA WOMEN1055063
20INDONESIA WOMEN1041148
21NEPAL WOMEN1032477
Women’s T20I ICC Team Rankings

Women’s ODI ICC Team Rankings

Last updated (GMT) – 09 August,2023

PositionTeamRatingPoints
1AUSTRALIA WOMEN1654290
2ENGLAND WOMEN1253875
3SOUTH AFRICA WOMEN1193098
4INDIA WOMEN1013039
5NEW ZEALAND WOMEN962688
6WEST INDIES WOMEN952743
7BANGLADESH WOMEN761284
8SRI LANKA WOMEN68820
9THAILAND WOMEN68883
10PAKISTAN WOMEN621678
11IRELAND WOMEN37660
12NETHERLANDS WOMEN889
13ZIMBABWE WOMEN00
Women’s ODI ICC Team Rankings

Get IPL 2023 Live Score along with Points Table & Schedule Updates at IceCric.News and Follow for Live Updates – Twitter, Facebook & Instagram.

Share. Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Email
Previous ArticleToulouse Demolish Nantes To Win French Cup 2023
Next Article LSG vs RCB Match Prediction: Who Will Win Today’s IPL 2023 Match?
IceCric News
  • Website
  • Facebook
  • X (Twitter)
  • Instagram

We are a committed group of cricket fans who work hard to bring you the most recent information, viewpoints, and coverage of the game from around the globe. No matter if you’re a devoted follower or an occasional viewer, we have something for you. With years of expertise covering the sport at all levels, our team of writers and editors are subject matter experts. We offer in-depth coverage and analysis of the most recent events in the world of cricket, from international matches to local leagues.

Related Posts

ICC

KL Rahul Returns to ICC ODI Top 10 After Career-Best 129 Against West Indies

October 8, 2026
ODI World Cup

“India Don’t Want To Go With Ravindra Jadeja To 2027 World Cup,” Aakash Chopra Dissects All-Rounder’s Place In ODI Team

October 5, 2026
ODI World Cup

India’s World Cup Schedule: India, Pakistan and Australia Drawn Together in Group A

October 3, 2026
Sponsored Ad
Top Posts

India Beat New Zealand by One Ball in Thrilling Second T20I

October 24, 2026

NZ Vs IND 2nd T20I: Vaibhav Sooryavanshi Plays For India; Disappoints In His First Match Of The Series

October 24, 2026

New Zealand Vs India 2026 2nd T20I Prediction  

October 24, 2026

SA vs AUS: 3 Changes Pat Cummins Might Make In The Australia Playing XI for 3rd Test

October 23, 2026

Why is WWE Still Going to Saudi Arabia Despite the Ongoing Situation?

October 23, 2026
Sponsored Ad
Football

Lionel Scaloni Extends Argentina Contract Until 2030 World Cup After Historic Trophy-Laden Run

October 22, 2026

Lionel Messi’s Historic 2012 Season Named the Most Dominant in Sports History 

October 22, 2026

Cristiano Ronaldo Leads: Know Who Is in the All-Time Ballon d’Or Vote

October 21, 2026

Luis Enrique Warns Against Comparing Lamine Yamal to Barcelona Legend

October 21, 2026

Cristiano Ronaldo Handed 30-Day Suspension and €255 Fine After Portugal Camp Exit Dispute

October 20, 2026
MMA

Fans and Pros React to Islam Makhachev vs Ian Garry UFC 330 Fight

August 17, 2026

Fans and Pros React to Islam Makhachev vs Ian Garry UFC 330 Fight

August 16, 2026

UFC 330 Results: Islam Makhachev vs Ian Garry – Makhachev Outpoints Ian Machado Garry in Welterweight Title Fight

August 16, 2026
Football

Lionel Scaloni Extends Argentina Contract Until 2030 World Cup After Historic Trophy-Laden Run

October 22, 2026

Lionel Messi’s Historic 2012 Season Named the Most Dominant in Sports History 

October 22, 2026

Cristiano Ronaldo Leads: Know Who Is in the All-Time Ballon d’Or Vote

October 21, 2026
Boxing

World Reacts to Anthony Joshua knocking out Jake Paul

December 20, 2025

A Detailed look at the Top 5 fights of Terence Crawford

September 18, 2025

Boxing Champion Ricky Hatton Found Dead at Home, Says Greater Manchester Police

September 15, 2025
Facebook Instagram X (Twitter) YouTube LinkedIn Pinterest
  • About Us
  • Blogs
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Editorial Policy
  • Code Of Ethics
  • Correction Policy
  • Fact Check Policy
  • Non-Partisanship Policy
  • Sponsored Content Policy
  • Contact
Copyright © IceCric News 2026

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.